Home > Health Club > Group fitness > Group fitness timetables
Group fitness timetables

Download a copy of our timetables below:

Red Flagged Classes

The following classes have been identified as having a below average attendance. As a result there are at risk of being replaced, moved, or removed. If you feel passionately about these classes and would like them to stay, please vote with your feet and attend as often as you can in the next four weeks. And bring your friends.  If we see the required increase in attendance, the classes will of course remain on the timetable.

Tuesday night

5.30pm Body Attack

6.20pm Body Combat

7.25pm Body Jam

8.30pm Body Pump

7.25pm Body Vive

5.30pm CX Worx

6.20pm Yoga

GESAC Timetable winter 2016[PDF]

Classes are subject to change without prior notice, we apologise for any inconvenience this may cause from time to time.

GROUP FITNESS STUDIO

  MON  TUE WED  THU  FRI SAT  SUN
6.00am  Body Pump
Ex.
 
Libby
X Training
Chris P
Body Attack
Ex.
 Deb
Body Pump
Ex.
 Pree
GRIT
Pree
   
7.25am           Boxing 45
Randall
8.00am    Activate
Tai Chi
Grant
 

Activate
Pilates
Mandy

Activate
Tai Chi
Grant

 Body Attack
      Pree
 8.25am               GRIT
   Chris P
9am           

Body Pump
Pree

Body Pump
Nicole
 9.25am  Body Pump
Kate C
 Pilates
Frank
 Grit
Chris P
 Body Pump
Matt
 Body Step
Frank
   
 9.30am            
10.00am            CXworx
Pree
X Training
Chris P
10.35am  Body Step
 
Kate C
Grit
Tracie

 Zumba
 Chris P

Body Balance
Sharon
GRIT
Matt

GRIT
Chris P

 
11.10am             Zumba
Chris P
 Zumba
Chris P
 11.45m  

Activate
Zumba Gold
Lana P

 

Activate
Zumba Gold
Lana P

     
4pm   

 

      Body Pump
Tammy
5.05pm   Core 45
  
Frank
   Boxing 45
Randall

 

   
5.30pm    Body Attack
Ex.

Amy
   

Body Pump Ex
Deb

 

   
5.55pm  Body Pump
Deb
  Body Pump
Wendy
GRIT/CX Worx
Matt
   
6.20pm    Body Combat
Annie
   

 

   
 6.25pm            
7pm  Body Attack
Deb
  Body Step
Wendy
Body Pump
Amy
   
7.25pm    Body Jam
Anita
         
 8.05pm Sh'Bam
Naomi
 

Sh'Bam
Naomi

Body Combat
Sally
     
 8.30pm   Body Pump
Lauren
         

MIND BODY STUDIO

  MON  TUE WED  THU  FRI SAT  SUN
6.00am 

CXworx
Pree

Pilates Ex.
Karen M

Vinyasa Yoga Ex
Grant

X Training
Karen M

Body Combat
Anni C

   
8.50am  Core 30
Kate
CX Worx
Frank
CX Worx
Lauren 
CX Worx
Lauren
CX Worx
Lauren

Body Vive
Daniel

     Pilates
   Helen W
 9.00am              
 9.25am Hatha Yoga
Grant

 Body Combat
Annie

Hatha Yoga
Michelle L
Body Vive
Lauren
Pilates
Ricki

 

 
10.00am            Vinyasa
Yoga 
Mary
Body
Balance
Jae Ok
10.35am  Beginners Yoga
 Roz
Body Vive
 
Frank
Pilates
Michelle F

 Barre
Sinead

Beginners Yoga
Roz
   
12pm             FX Fitness
 
1pm  
 

 Mini Groovers

   
2pm       Mini Groovers    

 4pm  Mini Groovers           Vinyasa Yoga
Mandy
5.05pm        Pilates
Ricki
 
 5.30pm  

CXworx
Elisha 

         
5.55pm 

Vinyasa Yoga
Grant

  Core 45
Frank
Barre
Lana P
Yoga/Meditation
Grant
   
6.20pm   

Vinyasa Yoga
Michelle L

         
7pm  Body Balance
Nicole
  Pilates
Helen W
Power Yoga
Grant
   
7.25pm    Body Vive
Lauren H
         
 8.05pm CX Worx
Lauren
  Barre
Helen
Meditation
    Grant
     

CYCLE STUDIO

  MON  TUE WED  THU  FRI SAT  SUN
6.00am  Cycle
Karen G
Cycle
TJ
Cycle
Libby
Cycle
Karen G
Cycle
Kate
   
7.10am  
 
 

Cycle
TJ


8.15am  
 

RPM
Randall

    Cycle
   Randall

9.05am            RPM High Per.
Randall
RPM
Randall
 9.25am RPM
Roz
RPM
Matt
Cycle
Sofya
Cycle
Karen M
Cycle
Dianne
   
6.00pm   RPM 
Matt

Cycle 
Randall

RPM
Randall

Cycle
Karen G 

Cycle
Randall
   
7.00pm       Cycle
    Karen G
RPM
Cycle Extreme
Randall

   

AQUATIC PROGRAMS

  MON  TUE WED  THU  FRI SAT  SUN
6.15am 
Tri-Squad

Tri-Squad
   
6.15am Swim Squad 
 Swim Squad
 

7.30am  
 

Aqua Fitness
    Claire B

8.30am Aqua Fitness
Mary
Aqua Fitness
Mandy
Aqua Fitness
Roz
Aqua Fitness
Helen W
Aqua Fitness
Pauline
 
9.25am  Aqua Fitness
Helen W
Aqua Fitness
Mandy
Aqua Fitness
Roz
Aqua Fitness
Helen W
Aqua Fitness
Pauline
 
 
10.35am  Hot Aqua
Helen W
Aqua Pilates
Helen W
Aqua Pilates
Claire B

   

 6.15pm      Tri-Squad        
 6.30pm Tri-Squad Swim Squad          
 7.15pm Aqua Fitness
Narita
Aqua Pilates
Narita
     
 7.30pm      Aqua Fitness
    Sarah
       

FUNCTIONAL AND OUTDOOR TRAINING

  MON  TUE WED  THU  FRI SAT  SUN
8am  LLLS
Dianne
  LLLS
Dianne
 

 LLLS
Terry



9am TRX
Suspension 45
Brady


Circuit
Box 45 
Brady
 
9.25am 
TRX
Suspension 45
 
Tracie

Circuit Box
Sinead

 
 10.35am      

 Functional Circuit
            
Brady

   
 11am LLLS
Terry

LLLS
Terry
  LLLS
Brian
   
 6.15pm Kettlebell 30
Sinead
Functional
Circuit
Brady

Circuit Box 45
Alessandra
     

 7.15pm Circuit Box 45
Randall

 

       
 8pm   TRX
Suspension 45

Brady
         

The WOD BOX

WOD Box sessions are exclusive to WOD Box or Block Challenge Members. For information on trialling the sessions and upgrading your membership, please ask at reception.

  MON  TUE WED  THU  FRI SAT  SUN
6.00am 

 

X Intervals
Tracie
X WOD
Daniel

X Intensity
Chris P

   
8.15am     Preggie
Bellies ~
 8.30am          

 X Strength
Maradona

 
9.15am            X Fundamentals
Maradona
   X Metcon
      Chris P
 9.30am

X Metcon
Chris P

X Intervals
Maradona
X Intensity
Brady
X Benchmark
Matt
10.00am   
 
10.50am 

Preggie
Bellies

Preggie
Bellies

   
6.00pm 

X Metcon
Maradona

      

X WOD
Maradona

X Benchmark
Daniel

   
6.45pm 

 

X Intervals
Matt

 

X Intensity
Brady

   
 7.05pm  

 

     
 7.40pm  

Preggie
Bellies

     
 
~ Preggi Bellies
Please note: bookings must be made through Preggi Bellies, contact 1300 727 171 or visit www.preggibellies.com.au