Home > Health Club > Group fitness > Group fitness timetables
Group fitness timetables

Download a copy of our timetables below:

GROUP FITNESS STUDIO

  MON
 TUE  WED  THU FRI
 SAT SUN
6.10am  Body Pump
Deb (Ex.)
X Training
Frank
Body Attack
Deb (Ex.)
Body Pump
Pree (Ex.)
Body Combat
Anni (Ex.)
   
7.55am           Body Attack
Pree

8.10am

           
Boxing 45
Vijay 
9am     Body Pump
Pree
Body Pump
Cary
9.30am Body Pump
Kate
Body Combat
Anni
Zumba
Chris P
Body Attack
James
Body Step
Lauren E
10.05am




Body Step
Daniel D
Body Combat
Anita
10.50am Body Step
Kate
Body Pump
George
Body Jam
Anita
Body Pump
Karen M
Sh'Bam
Gen
   
11.10am           Zumba Toning
Chris P
Zumba
Chris P
4pm           Body Pump
Kylie
Body Pump
Hannah
5.05pm    
Boxing 45
Randall 
   
Body Combat
Kylie

5.30pm

Body Attack
Frank (Ex.)
Sh'Bam
Gen
 
5.55pm
Body Pump
Frank
 
 Body Pump
Wendy
 

Pump/Attack
Combo

Deb


 
6.20pm  
 Body Combat
Pete
 
 Body Step
Wendy
 
 
   
7pm
Body Attack
Frank
 
Body Step 
Frank/Wendy
 

Zumba

Chris P 

   
7.25pm  
 Body Jam
Anita
 
Body Pump 
Wendy

 

   
8.05pm Boxing 45
Vijay
 
 Sh'Bam
Frank
     

 

8.30pm   Body Pump
Randall
 
Body Combat 
Randall
     
8.55pm Sh'Bam 
Naomi

   

   

Note: Ex. Indicates an express class

MIND BODY STUDIO

   MON  TUE  WED  THU  FRI  SAT SUN
6.10am
Body Balance 
Jae Ok (Ex.)
Pilates 
Karen M (Ex.)
Vinyasa Yoga 
Susan (Ex.)
X Training 
Karen M
CX Worx
Elisha
 
7am FitBall 
Frank (Ex.)
Pilates 
Karen M

8.20am          
CX Worx 
Etsuko
 CX Worx
Jae Ok
8.55am

 Core 30

Kate

 CX Worx

George

CX Worx 
Lauren
CX Worx 
Lauren
CX Worx
Lauren
Body Vive
Daniel D
Tai Chi 
Andrew
9.30am
Body Balance 
Lana P
Pilates 
Frank
 Hatha Yoga
Michelle L
Body Vive
Lauren
Pilates
Ricki
   
10am          
Vinyasa Yoga 
Mary
Body Balance 
Jae Ok
10.50am
 Hatha Yoga
Fiona
Body Vive 
Lauren
FitBall 
Michelle F
Body Balance
Sharon
FitBall
Michelle F
12pm    
 
FX Fitness 
1pm
 
     
Mini Groovers 
   
2pm    
Mini Groovers 
     

 

4pm          
Vinyasa Yoga
Mandy
(90 mins)

5.05pm

Core 45
Frank
 
Core 45
Frank
 

CX Worx

Randall

Pilates
Ricki
 
5.30pm  
FitBall 
Michelle F (Ex)
 
Pilates
Mandy (Ex)
 
   
5.55pm
Pilates
Ricki
 
Body Balance 
Roz
 

Body Balance

Etsuko

   
6.20pm  
CX Worx
Elisha
 
Body Vive 
Gen
 
   
7pm
Body Balance
Nicole
Power Yoga
Michelle L
Pilates
Michelle F
       

7.25pm

     
Power Yoga
Arti
     

8.05pm

CX Worx 
Lauren
 
 
     

 

Note: Ex. Indicates an express class

CYCLE STUDIO

  MON
TUE
WED
 THU FRI
SAT
SUN
6.10am Cycle
Karen G
Cycle
TJ
Cycle
Bianca
Cycle
Karen G
Cycle
Lisa
   
 7.10am   RPM
Randall
8am          
Cycle
Helen W
9am           RPM
Randall (HP)
RPM
Vijay
9.30am RPM
Roz
Cycle
Jo
RPM
Sofia
Cycle
Karen M
Cycle
Dianne
   
5.45pm         Cycle
Randall
   
6pm
RPM 
Wendy (HP)
RPM 
Vijay
RPM 
Randall (HP)
     
7.05pm
 RPM
Vijay
Cycle 
Michelle F

Cycle 
Karen G
     
7.30pm    
Cycle
Randall
       

Note: HP indicates an High Performance RPM

AQUATIC PROGRAMS

   MON  TUE WED
 THU  FRI SAT
SUN
6.15am

Aqua Fitness

Claire B

Tri-Squad   Tri-Squad  
6.15am  Swim Squad   Swim Squad  
 
7.30am            Aqua Fitness
Claire B 
 
8.30am
Deep Water
Fitness
Karen H
Aqua Fitness
Mandy
Aqua Fitness
Lana V
Aqua Fitness
Karen H
Aqua Fitness
Pauline
Deep Water
Fitness
Claire B
9.30am
Aqua Fitness
Karen H
Aqua Fitness
Mandy
Aqua Fitness
Roz
Aqua Fitness
Karen H
Aqua Fitness
Pauline
10.50am Hot Aqua
Roz
Aqua Pilates
Helen
Hot Aqua
Roz
Aqua Pilates
Claire B
     

6.15pm

    Tri-Squad        
6.30pm Tri-Squad Swim Squad    
7.30pm Aqua Fitness
Narita
Aqua Pilates
Helen
Aqua Fitness
Mary
Aqua Fitness
Narita
 

FUNCTIONAL ZONE AND OUTDOOR TRAINING

 
MON
 TUE  WED THURS
 FRI  SAT SUN
6.10am

 TRX Rip 30

Sue

Run 60

Brian 

         
7am    
TRX Suspension 45 
Karen M
       
7.30am          

 Run 60

Brian

 
8am LLLS
Terry

LLLS
Terry
LLLS
Dan
9am          
Circuit Box 45
Helen W

 

9.30am
TRX Suspension 45 
Brady 
TRX Suspension 45
George

Functional Circuit

Tracie 

Circuit Box 45
Kaz
     
10.05am             TRX Rip 30 

10.50am

  TRX RIP 30         
11am
LLLS
Tracie
LLLS 
Brady
LLLS 
Tania C
LLLS 
Tania C
 LLLS
TJ
   
6pm  Kettlebell 30

Functional Circuit

Brady 

TRX Rip 30 

Michelle F

TRX Suspension 45 
Brady

   

6pm

     
Circuit Box 45
Alessandra
     
7pm 

TRX Rip 30 

Brian

 Circuit Box 45

Vijay

 Kettlebell 30        

8pm

 
TRX Suspension 45 
Brady
         

 Note: LLLS indicates Living Longer Living Stronger

RESULTS STUDIO

   MON TUES
 WED  THURS FRI
 SAT  SUN
6.10am
GRIT Strength
Pree
Goup
Results 30
Tracie*

GRIT Cardio

Adam

Group
Results 30
Chris P
GRIT
Cardio
Lauren E
 6.45am
GRIT Cardio
Brady
GRIT Plyo
Tracie
X Fit 30
Adam *
GRIT
Strength
Chris P
Group
Results 30
Brady *
8.15am            

Preggi
Bellies ~

8.20am           GRIT
Strength
Randall
 
8.55am
Group
Results 30
Brady *
 9.30am
Group
Results 30
Chris P *
GRIT
Strength
 
Kaz
GRIT Cardio
TJ
Barre
Attack 45
Claire B *
Group
Results 30

Dan *
Group
Reslts 30
 
 Brady *
GRIT Plyo
TJ

10.05am

GRIT Plyo 
Chris P

 Group
Results 30
*

Kaz

Group
Results 30
TJ *
  GRIT
Strength
Kaz
Barre
Attack 45
Claire B *

10.50am Preggi
Bellies ~
 

Preggi
Bellies ~

 

 

 

4pm              GRIT
Strength
Sinead 
4.40pm             

Barre
Attack 45 *

Sinead

5.55pm X Fit 30
Adam *
 
 

 

 
6.30pm Group
Results 30 
Adam *
 GRIT
Strength
Pree

GRIT Plyo
Lauren E

Group
Results 30
TJ *
GRIT
Strength
Sinéad
 7.05pm
GRIT Cardio
Adam
 Group
Results 30 
Brady *
X Fit 30 
Helen W
GRIT
Strength
 
TJ*

   
 7.30pm

 

 Preggi
Bellies ~ 

Results Studio and Stadium Training sessions are exclusive to Platinum and Results members only, please see reception to upgrade your membership.

Note: * Denotes Platinum access only
Note: Grit Cardio all morning sessions will be held in the Stadium. Assemble on court 3.

~ Preggie Bellies — Bookings must be made through Preggi Bellies, contact 1300 727 171 discounts are available to GESAC members.

GESAC YOUNG AND FUN  BORN TO MOVE™

 

   MON  TUE WED   THU FRI   SAT SUN 
10.05am 

BTM
 6–7 Years

Rhett

11.10am           

BTM
 8–12 Years

Randall 

 
 4pm    

 BTM
6–7 Years

Gen

   
 4.40pm  

 BTM
6–7 Years

Anni

 

BTM
13–16 Years

Gen

 BTM
8–12 Years

Rhett

   
 5.05pm

BTM
13–16 Years

Rhett

 

 BTM
8–12 Years

Anni

       

All afternoon BORN TO MOVE™ sessions will be conducted in the Group Fitness Studio.